KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

valores de tabela

English translation: price list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:valores de tabela
English translation:price list
Entered by: xxxamj_services

15:36 Jul 19, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: valores de tabela
Os valores de tabela são negociados directamente com os clientes
Joana Gomes
price list
Explanation:
another possibility...
"the price list is discussed directly with the clients"
Selected response from:

xxxamj_services
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8price listxxxamj_services
5list pricesMichael Green
4table of prices
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
price list


Explanation:
another possibility...
"the price list is discussed directly with the clients"

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Why "another"? Yours is the only one, as far as I can see!
5 mins
  -> hehehe... i guess i meant it was not a word by word answer... :-P

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
20 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf: right
1 hr

agree  Bett: Yes!
2 hrs

agree  Carla G..: yep
3 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
9 hrs

agree  npaterson
1 day22 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
table of prices


Explanation:
... Localização do Campo | Informações Gerais Tabela de Preços | Cartão de ... A complete table of prices for most Algarve Golf Course Transfers. ... â? ...
www.golfbenamor.com/WebWorld.htm

This page presents the table of prices for one night. ... Prices for the house. Pode consultar a tabela dos feriados clicando aqui. ...
quinta-da-veiga.bragatel.pt/ ingles/precos_por_noite.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-19 16:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or just \"table price list\":
Table Price List] [Table Purchasing Guide]. TABLE PRICES:. All table prices
include curbside shipping to continental US For residential delivery only, ...
www.spintechnologies.com/tables.htm



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list prices


Explanation:
The list prices are negotiated directly with the client.

Michael Green
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20