KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Sucede que por força do processo negocial

English translation: It happens that, by force of the negotial process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Sucede que por força do processo negocial
English translation:It happens that, by force of the negotial process
Entered by: lenapires

07:06 Jul 22, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Sucede que por força do processo negocial
Será que alguém me pode ajudar com a tradução desta frase para inglês?

"Sucede que por força do processo negocial relativo ao processo de reequilíbrio que decorreu nos momentos posteriores à realização do orçamento, bem como o estágio actual do processo do XXXX"

MTIA
lenapires
United States
It happens that, by force of the negotial process
Explanation:
Uma sugestão, literal.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Due to the negotional process
Brigith Guimarães
3 +3It happens that, by force of the negotial processAntónio Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sucede que por força do processo negocial
It happens that, by force of the negotial process


Explanation:
Uma sugestão, literal.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
2 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 hrs

agree  craigs: negotiating process, rather
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Due to the negotional process


Explanation:
simplesmente esquece o "sucede que..."... "Bota" espírito nisso, moça! :)

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Portas: NEGOTIONAL, certo. Expressão mais simples e sem "encher lingüiça".
1 hr
  -> ehehehe, gracias.... :)