KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

saldo real

English translation: actual balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:saldo real
English translation:actual balance
Entered by: lenapires

10:30 Jul 22, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: saldo real
Contexto:
Actualização dos saldos reais de 2004, actualização das projecções de receitas e custos de transacção associados

Poderei traduzir por "real balance"?

MTIA
lenapires
United States
actual balance
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7actual balance
Jorge Rodrigues
4real balanceAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
actual balance


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Portas: Gentleman following, hehehe
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot. :-))

agree  rhandler
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Jacqueline Sarbib
50 mins
  -> Thanks, snibor.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: that's it, Jorge...
59 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, brigith.

agree  Claudio Mazotti: sure...
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Philippe Maillard
8 hrs
  -> Merci, Philippe.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real balance


Explanation:
Eu diria assim; real 2004 balances

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105