ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

operador de telemarketing ativo e receptivo

English translation: receptive and active telemarketing operator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:operador de telemarketing ativo e receptivo
English translation:receptive and active telemarketing operator
Entered by: atef Sharia

15:29 Apr 16, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / occupation titles
Portuguese term or phrase: operador de telemarketing ativo e receptivo
contexto amplo bancario, de seguradoras...
npaterson
United States
receptive and active telemarketing operator
Explanation:
see this link for "receptive and active telemarketing" http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.jsp?id=...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-04-16 15:59:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The section worked with receptive and active telemarketing. There were 67 trainees and 5 supervisors.
find this in the link mentioned
Selected response from:

atef Sharia
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4telemarketing operator, inbound and outbound
T o b i a s
4receptive and active telemarketing operatoratef Sharia
4telemarketing sales operator (active) and services solutions (help desk)xxxooooo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telemarketing sales operator (active) and services solutions (help desk)


Explanation:
just a suggestion...

xxxooooo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receptive and active telemarketing operator


Explanation:
see this link for "receptive and active telemarketing" http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.jsp?id=...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-04-16 15:59:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The section worked with receptive and active telemarketing. There were 67 trainees and 5 supervisors.
find this in the link mentioned

atef Sharia
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1067 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telemarketing operator, inbound and outbound


Explanation:
Or simply inbound/outbound telemarketing operator.

T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66