KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

fluxos de facturação ao cliente

English translation: customer invoice flows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fluxos de facturação ao cliente
English translation:customer invoice flows
Entered by: peterinmadrid

16:06 Feb 8, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking Software
Portuguese term or phrase: fluxos de facturação ao cliente
No caso do seguro de vida ou protecção ser suportado pela financeira, este é registado sem fluxos de facturação ao cliente, mas com especialização de custos;
peterinmadrid
Portugal
customer invoice flows
Explanation:
This is a literal translation, but I think it captures the idea, i.e. "… without customer invoice flows…"

Here is one reference to a past translation of fluxos de facturação (from http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/site/en/oj/2006/c_176/c_...

d) uma descrição geral das transacções controladas que envolvam empresas associadas estabelecidas na UE, ou seja, uma descrição geral dos seguintes elementos:
i) fluxos de transacções (activos corpóreos e incorpóreos, serviços, elementos financeiros);
ii) fluxos de facturação, e
iii) montantes dos fluxos de transacções;

(d) a general description of the controlled transactions involving associated enterprises in the EU, i.e. a general description of:
(i) flows of transactions (tangible and intangible assets, services, financial),
(ii) invoice flows, and
(iii) amounts of transaction flows;
Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Todd.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1customer invoice flows
Todd Field
3without invoicing flows to client
Clauwolf


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without invoicing flows to client


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer invoice flows


Explanation:
This is a literal translation, but I think it captures the idea, i.e. "… without customer invoice flows…"

Here is one reference to a past translation of fluxos de facturação (from http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/site/en/oj/2006/c_176/c_...

d) uma descrição geral das transacções controladas que envolvam empresas associadas estabelecidas na UE, ou seja, uma descrição geral dos seguintes elementos:
i) fluxos de transacções (activos corpóreos e incorpóreos, serviços, elementos financeiros);
ii) fluxos de facturação, e
iii) montantes dos fluxos de transacções;

(d) a general description of the controlled transactions involving associated enterprises in the EU, i.e. a general description of:
(i) flows of transactions (tangible and intangible assets, services, financial),
(ii) invoice flows, and
(iii) amounts of transaction flows;

Todd Field
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you, Todd.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr