KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

relocação

English translation: rerental / re-leasing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relocação
English translation:rerental / re-leasing
Entered by: peterinmadrid

16:55 Feb 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking Software
Portuguese term or phrase: relocação
Gestão de bens não locados
Quando um contrato é rescindido por incumprimento o bem passa a não locado, podendo estar ou não recuperado. Contabilisticamente, o crédito vencido passa a estar numa conta de não locados. Caso seja efectuada uma venda ou relocação as contas de capital associadas ao não locado ficam saldadas;
peterinmadrid
Portugal
rerental
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Flavia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rerental
Flavia Martins dos Santos
1new renting
momo savino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
new renting


Explanation:
your English is better than mine. You 'll write it well But that is the meaning

momo savino
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rerental


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Flavia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Veja: Welcome to Rerental.com. * Rental Car. * Equipment Rental. * Furniture Rental em www.rerental.com/
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> Thanks