KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

regular a vista

English translation: regular cash (sale)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:regular a vista
English translation:regular cash (sale)
Entered by: rhandler

18:22 Oct 21, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: regular a vista
* REGULAR A VISTA * VENDR:00042 “AGRADECEMOS PELA PREFERENCIA”
ENTREGAS: 3262—4001 OU 3262—4217
on a tax invoice
Fiona N�voa
Portugal
regular cash (sale)
Explanation:
Acredito tratar-se disso, por estar num "tax invoice".
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regular cash (sale)rhandler
3standard cash
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard cash


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regular cash (sale)


Explanation:
Acredito tratar-se disso, por estar num "tax invoice".

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marlene, um bom domingo para você!

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto, boa semana!