KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Plano de Negócios para implantação de um Crematório

English translation: Business Plan for the implementation of a Crematorium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Plano de Negócios para implantação de um Crematório
English translation:Business Plan for the implementation of a Crematorium
Entered by: R-i-c-h-a-r-d

15:26 Nov 6, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Plano de Negócios
Portuguese term or phrase: Plano de Negócios para implantação de um Crematório
Plano de Negócios para implantação de um Crematório
Adi Brock
United States
Business Plan for the implementation of a Crematorium
Explanation:
or..."Crematorium implementation Business Plan"...depending on your choice of wording / structure.

Hope that helps :)
Selected response from:

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Grading comment
Many thanks Richard.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Business Plan for the implementation of a Crematorium
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
5 +2Business Plan for setting up a crematorium
Paul Dixon
4 +1Business Plan for installation of a CrematoriumAdriana Fonseca


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Business Plan for the implementation of a Crematorium


Explanation:
or..."Crematorium implementation Business Plan"...depending on your choice of wording / structure.

Hope that helps :)

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Many thanks Richard.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: Yes!
4 mins
  -> Cheers Patricia :)

agree  Neil Crockford
26 mins
  -> Cheers Neil :)

agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Plan for installation of a Crematorium


Explanation:
Another suggestion. I prefer the word installation.

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Business Plan for setting up a crematorium


Explanation:
I like the sound of "setting up", not quite as cumbersome as "implementation".

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
4 hrs

agree  Matt Smedley: If for USA, "setting up" sounds better
1 day6 hrs