KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

cédula de crédito comercial

English translation: Note of Trade Credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cédula de crédito comercial
English translation:Note of Trade Credit
Entered by: rhandler

18:11 Apr 4, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: cédula de crédito comercial
Olá de novo. Como seria esse termo? Algo como receivables certificate? Obrigado pela ajuda.
Renato Camargo
Note of Trade Credit
Explanation:
Parece-me ser essa a expressão. Veja estes exemplos:

[PDF] A Sovereign Debt Model with Trade Credit and Reserves
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
We present a unified model of sovereign debt, trade credit and. international reserves. ... Describing the debt crisis of the 1980s, Ron Chernow notes ...
www.unb.br/face/eco/seminarios/2007/seminario_17-09-07.pdf

[PDF] Interest Rates in Trade Credit Markets
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Trade credit is one of the most important sources of short-term external .... Note that, with probability π, the risky technology is as profitable as the ...
http://epge.fgv.br/portal/arquivo/1345.pdf


Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you rhandler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trade credit documentAna Maria Barreiros
3Note of Trade Creditrhandler
3financial credit documentAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial credit document


Explanation:
It seems to be the case

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade credit document


Explanation:
It seems to be a document related to a trade credit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-04 19:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

crédito comercial = trade credit
According to "Dicionário de Termos de Negócios".

Ana Maria Barreiros
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Note of Trade Credit


Explanation:
Parece-me ser essa a expressão. Veja estes exemplos:

[PDF] A Sovereign Debt Model with Trade Credit and Reserves
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
We present a unified model of sovereign debt, trade credit and. international reserves. ... Describing the debt crisis of the 1980s, Ron Chernow notes ...
www.unb.br/face/eco/seminarios/2007/seminario_17-09-07.pdf

[PDF] Interest Rates in Trade Credit Markets
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Trade credit is one of the most important sources of short-term external .... Note that, with probability π, the risky technology is as profitable as the ...
http://epge.fgv.br/portal/arquivo/1345.pdf




rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 423
Grading comment
Thank you rhandler