ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

entrada/saída de materiais

English translation: Materials inflow / outflow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:entrada/saída de materiais
English translation:Materials inflow / outflow
Entered by: A. Patricia Pedraza

00:44 Jun 10, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / storeroom/wharehouse
Portuguese term or phrase: entrada/saída de materiais
Emissão de Relatórios de Inspeção e Vistoria, Recibo de Entrega e Saída de Contêineres e Listagem de Pátio.
Reinaldo Castello
Materials inflow / outflow
Explanation:
In your context you have 'containers inflow / outflow'
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado. Ajudou muito
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Materials inflow / outflow
A. Patricia Pedraza
4Inbound / Outbound goods
margilii


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inbound / Outbound goods


Explanation:

Explo: Inbound/ outbound material control can be accurately maintained through the use of a full line of rugged truck/rail scales and weighing terminals. - www.industryconnect.com/ex/ceca.htm

margilii
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Materials inflow / outflow


Explanation:
In your context you have 'containers inflow / outflow'

A. Patricia Pedraza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado. Ajudou muito

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IaraFino
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Luciana Roppa
11 hrs
  -> Thanks