KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

lastreadas

English translation: backed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:lastreadas
English translation:backed
Entered by: Ana Maria Barreiros

16:52 Aug 28, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: lastreadas
operações compromissadas lastreadas em títulos públicos federais
CicaBarth
backed
Explanation:
Creio que é uma boa solução.
Selected response from:

Ana Maria Barreiros
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4backedAna Maria Barreiros
4secured/ballasted
Joon Oh


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
backed


Explanation:
Creio que é uma boa solução.

Ana Maria Barreiros
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski: Yes!
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria José Tavares
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secured/ballasted


Explanation:
just for suggestion

Joon Oh
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4