KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Declaração Comprobatória de Percepção de Rendimentos

English translation: Statement of Earnings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Declaração Comprobatória de Percepção de Rendimentos
English translation:Statement of Earnings
Entered by: Carlos Quandt

20:02 Sep 2, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Declaração Comprobatória de Percepção de Rendimentos
É o nome de um formulário do CRCSP.
ana luiza
Statement of Earnings
Explanation:
State and Federal law requires an employer to provide a detailed statement of earnings with each paycheck for each employee. It must include the employee's ...
www.canr.msu.edu/telfarm/Payroll/PSstub.htm

A statement of earnings is an important document. To avoid disagreements later on, employees should check the accuracy of their statements as soon as they ...
employment.alberta.ca/cps/rde/xchg/hre/hs.xsl/997.html
Selected response from:

Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Grading comment
Short and effective. Thanks, Quandt, and thanks to all who cared to answer with other good suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Statement of Earnings
Carlos Quandt
4 +1Declaration of Earnings Received
Paul Dixon
4proof of earnings formtom_michell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof of earnings form


Explanation:
http://www.southwark.gov.uk/Uploads/FILE_13850.pdf

tom_michell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declaration of Earnings Received


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lincoln Silveira: Also a good one
1 day1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statement of Earnings


Explanation:
State and Federal law requires an employer to provide a detailed statement of earnings with each paycheck for each employee. It must include the employee's ...
www.canr.msu.edu/telfarm/Payroll/PSstub.htm

A statement of earnings is an important document. To avoid disagreements later on, employees should check the accuracy of their statements as soon as they ...
employment.alberta.ca/cps/rde/xchg/hre/hs.xsl/997.html

Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Short and effective. Thanks, Quandt, and thanks to all who cared to answer with other good suggestions.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lincoln Silveira: Fast 'n' furious, yeah!
20 hrs
  -> thanks : )