KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

técnicas de administração do disponível

English translation: techniques for managing availability of funds


20:47 Jun 23, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: técnicas de administração do disponível
Part of a Finance syllabus
Maria Henna
English translation:techniques for managing availability of funds
Explanation:
OR

funds' availability management techniques

Disclosure Of Funds Availability Policies; Section 4005. ... Complete and economy packages available. ... Provides time billing, accounting and practice management. ...
caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/casecode/ uscodes/12/chapters/41/toc.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Dollar Bank - Funds Availability... discuss those needs with branch management (or the ... made after these times are treated, for availability purposes only ... or less during a day, funds not available ...
www.dollarbank.com/funds_avail.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Notice of Funds Available: Waste Tire Enforcement Grants, FY 2003 ...... receives an annual appropriation from the California Tire Recycling Management Fund to ... Grant is contingent upon and subject to the availability of funds. ...
www.ciwmb.ca.gov/Tires/Grants/ Enforcement/FY200304/Apply/NOFA.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 27815 CUS singleFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... For savings, Investment savings/money management account and supplemental ... 27815Custom 11 FUNDS AVAILABILITY POLICY This disclosure describes your ability to ...
www.members1st.org/Documents/REGCCEE102001.pdf - Similar pages


Funds Availability... Before you initiate a wire transfer for the first time, you must "Update Wire Instructions" under "Account Management." For requests ... Availability of Funds. ...


Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you, Jane! You helped me a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Techniques for Managing Available Funds
Paul Dixon
4 +1cash management techniquesjudith ryan
5techniques for managing availability of fundsJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
técnicas de administração do disponível
techniques for managing availability of funds


Explanation:
OR

funds' availability management techniques

Disclosure Of Funds Availability Policies; Section 4005. ... Complete and economy packages available. ... Provides time billing, accounting and practice management. ...
caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/casecode/ uscodes/12/chapters/41/toc.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Dollar Bank - Funds Availability... discuss those needs with branch management (or the ... made after these times are treated, for availability purposes only ... or less during a day, funds not available ...
www.dollarbank.com/funds_avail.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Notice of Funds Available: Waste Tire Enforcement Grants, FY 2003 ...... receives an annual appropriation from the California Tire Recycling Management Fund to ... Grant is contingent upon and subject to the availability of funds. ...
www.ciwmb.ca.gov/Tires/Grants/ Enforcement/FY200304/Apply/NOFA.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 27815 CUS singleFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... For savings, Investment savings/money management account and supplemental ... 27815Custom 11 FUNDS AVAILABILITY POLICY This disclosure describes your ability to ...
www.members1st.org/Documents/REGCCEE102001.pdf - Similar pages


Funds Availability... Before you initiate a wire transfer for the first time, you must "Update Wire Instructions" under "Account Management." For requests ... Availability of Funds. ...




Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Thank you, Jane! You helped me a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
técnicas de administração do disponível
cash management techniques


Explanation:
disponível in a financial statement is normally translated as cash

judith ryan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rene Duvekot
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
técnicas de administração do disponível
Techniques for Managing Available Funds


Explanation:
As the original is "disponível", it would be better to put "available funds"; availability would be "disponibilidade".

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos
14 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs