KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Comissão de Dossier

English translation: dossier fees


13:02 Jun 26, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Comissão de Dossier
Crédito à Habitação

Notas:
(1) Nos primeiros 6 meses de vigência do Acordo Comercial o Banco suporta a Comissão de Dossier.
(2) Nas Transferências de Crédito à Habitação de Outras Instituições de Crédito (apenas para operações com aprovação confirmada até 31.12.2004 e escrituradas até 31.03.2005), e desde que o montante total a contratar, incluindo o eventual financiamento adicional/ reforço do montante transferido, seja superior a 25.000€ e o prazo remanescente superior a 5 anos, o Banco suporta as seguintes despesas:
. Comissão de Dossier;
. Despesas de Avaliação (máx. 1 avaliação) e a Comissão de Conversão de Registos;
. Emolumentos registrais e notariais;
. Comissão por emissão de distrate liquidada a Outra Instituição de Crédito, até ao máximo do preçário do Banco em vigor;
. Declaração de Dívida, até ao máximo do preçário em vigor;
Penalização por liquidação total antecipada, liquidada a Outra Instituição de Crédito, desde que contratualmente prevista, até ao limite de 1% do capital transferido.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
English translation:dossier fees
Explanation:
administrative fees

ImmoWeb, The First Real Estate Server in Belgium - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... are calculated on the basis of the selling price;; Miscellaneous fees and outlays
(finding a mortgage, town-planning, transcription fees, dossier fees, etc.); ...
www.immoweb.be/EN/Pages/Page.cfm?Page=Loans. content01.a.htm&mycurrent_section=global - 27k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dossier fees
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Portfolio FeeBrett Ferrell
3"dossier" brokerage
Eneida Martins


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comissão de Dossier
"dossier" brokerage


Explanation:
é uma comissão a ser paga.

Eneida Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comissão de Dossier
dossier fees


Explanation:
administrative fees

ImmoWeb, The First Real Estate Server in Belgium - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... are calculated on the basis of the selling price;; Miscellaneous fees and outlays
(finding a mortgage, town-planning, transcription fees, dossier fees, etc.); ...
www.immoweb.be/EN/Pages/Page.cfm?Page=Loans. content01.a.htm&mycurrent_section=global - 27k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comissão de Dossier
Portfolio Fee


Explanation:
In financial management, the context of the phrase means the bank will forego chraging the client the usual (Investment) Portfolio (Management) fee if he meets the stated criteria.

Brett Ferrell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish