KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Very Urgent : Oficial de Titulos

English translation: Oficial de Títulos e Documentos e Civil das Pessoas Jurídicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Very Urgent : Oficial de Titulos
English translation:Oficial de Títulos e Documentos e Civil das Pessoas Jurídicas
Entered by: airmailrpl

18:43 Aug 2, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Very Urgent : Oficial de Titulos
Can anyone help? It is the job title of a person working at the Register of Companies.
Maria
references
Explanation:
Hobby Delivery -
... Nosso regulamento está registrado como documento no 1º Cartório Oficial de Títulos e Documentos da Cidade de Jundiaí - SP, garantindo aos nossos Clientes
www.hobbydelivery.com.br/Hobby_inst/dclubduvidas.asp

Vunesp - Concursos -
... ao 25º Oficial de Registro de Imóveis de São Paulo, para averbação e, também, para registro, certidão expedida por Oficial de Títulos e Documentos ...
www.vunesp.com.br/ arquivo_htm.php?codigo=dGpzcDAyMDE=&arquivo=tjsp0201comun11.htm

Lista 3: Comparação entre a relação de serventias vagas do ...
... 540. Remoção. Oficial de Títulos e Documentos e Civil das Pessoas Jurídicas. 694. ... Ingresso. Oficial de Títulos e Documentos e Civil das Pessoas Jurídicas. 606. ...
www.anoregsp.org.br/jornal/Lista3.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
That´s what I thought. Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Title Clerkisarcat
4references
airmailrpl


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Title Clerk


Explanation:
In NA that's what we call them

isarcat
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 days17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
references


Explanation:
Hobby Delivery -
... Nosso regulamento está registrado como documento no 1º Cartório Oficial de Títulos e Documentos da Cidade de Jundiaí - SP, garantindo aos nossos Clientes
www.hobbydelivery.com.br/Hobby_inst/dclubduvidas.asp

Vunesp - Concursos -
... ao 25º Oficial de Registro de Imóveis de São Paulo, para averbação e, também, para registro, certidão expedida por Oficial de Títulos e Documentos ...
www.vunesp.com.br/ arquivo_htm.php?codigo=dGpzcDAyMDE=&arquivo=tjsp0201comun11.htm

Lista 3: Comparação entre a relação de serventias vagas do ...
... 540. Remoção. Oficial de Títulos e Documentos e Civil das Pessoas Jurídicas. 694. ... Ingresso. Oficial de Títulos e Documentos e Civil das Pessoas Jurídicas. 606. ...
www.anoregsp.org.br/jornal/Lista3.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
That´s what I thought. Many thanks