KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

na melhor forma de direito

English translation: in due accordance with existing Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:na melhor forma de direito
English translation:in due accordance with existing Law
Entered by: ROCHA-ROBINSON

20:31 Aug 10, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: na melhor forma de direito
A frase:
Na melhor forma de direito decidem constituir uma sociedade.
Obrigado a todos!
Mabre
in due accordance with existing Law
Explanation:
uma entre outras opções...
Selected response from:

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lawfully
Donna Sandin
5 +1in strict compliance with the law
Paul Dixon
5duly organize a companyAna Maria Barreiros
4in due accordance with existing Law
ROCHA-ROBINSON
3in the best form of law
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the best form of law


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-10 20:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I, Sarah Seely, wife of Green De Witt, with a family of six children, with all due
respect and in the best form of law, present the following statement: in the ...
www.tsha.utexas.edu/publications/ journals/shq/online/v008/n2/008002179.html - 15k - 9 ago. 2004

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in due accordance with existing Law


Explanation:
uma entre outras opções...

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duly organize a company


Explanation:
Em inglês usa-se duly organize.

Ana Maria Barreiros
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in strict compliance with the law


Explanation:
This is how I would put it.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lawfully


Explanation:
I used to use "in the best form of the law" but was convinced later that "lawfully" is sufficient.

Donna Sandin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: thanks
12 hrs