KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

instâncias garantidoras

English translation: responsible authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:instâncias garantidoras
English translation:responsible authorities
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:28 Aug 10, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: instâncias garantidoras
salvo em instâncias garantidoras junto à União ou órgãos previdenciarios
Mabre
responsible authorities
Explanation:
Harper Collins Dictionary and context

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guarantor authoritiesAntónio Ribeiro
4 +1responsible authorities
Michael Powers (PhD)
4warranting jurisdictions/stages of lawsuit
Clauwolf
3 +1underwriting bodies
Deolindo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instâncias garantidoras
responsible authorities


Explanation:
Harper Collins Dictionary and context

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DavidHardy
23 mins
  -> Thank you DavidHardy - Mike :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instâncias garantidoras
underwriting bodies


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes for insurance to underwrite
12 hrs
  -> thanks, Jane.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guarantor authorities


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

Ver:

[PDF] Board Action Bulletin
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Final rule adds borrowing limit waiver and surety/guarantor authority The NCUA
issued final rules §701.2 and §741.2 permitting federally insured, state ...
www.ncua.gov/NCUABoard/board_reports/BAB04-02-19.pdf

[PDF] L9 Nomination of guarantor
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Phone: 131 468 Email: info@qpcu.org.au Website: www.qpcu.com.au ABN 79 087 651 036
Nomination of Guarantor Authority for Queensland Police Credit Union Limited ...
www.qpcu.org.au/downloads/ forms/loans/L9_nom_guarantor.pdf



António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instâncias garantidoras
warranting jurisdictions/stages of lawsuit


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97