KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

rendimentos sujeitos à tributação exclusiva/definitiva

English translation: income subject exclusively to taxation (at the source)/ income subject to conclusive taxation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rendimentos sujeitos a tributação exclusiva/definitiva
English translation:income subject exclusively to taxation (at the source)/ income subject to conclusive taxation
Entered by: airmailrpl

15:53 Dec 2, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: rendimentos sujeitos à tributação exclusiva/definitiva
declaração de imposto de renda
marthinha
income subject exclusively to taxation (at the source)/ income subject to conclusive taxation
Explanation:
rendimentos sujeitos à tributação exclusiva => income subject exclusively to taxation (at the source)

rendimentos sujeitos à tributação definitiva => income subject to conclusive taxation

de.fi.ni.ti.vo
[definit'ivu] adj. definitive; conclusive.
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
agradeço
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4income subject to unique/definitive taxation
Eduardo Queiroz
4income subject exclusively to taxation (at the source)/ income subject to conclusive taxation
airmailrpl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimentos sujeitos à tributação exclusiva/definitiva
income subject exclusively to taxation (at the source)/ income subject to conclusive taxation


Explanation:
rendimentos sujeitos à tributação exclusiva => income subject exclusively to taxation (at the source)

rendimentos sujeitos à tributação definitiva => income subject to conclusive taxation

de.fi.ni.ti.vo
[definit'ivu] adj. definitive; conclusive.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
agradeço

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimentos sujeitos à tributação exclusiva/definitiva
income subject to unique/definitive taxation


Explanation:
sugestao

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36