KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Dívidas e ônus reais

English translation: Effective debts and encumbrances


17:42 Dec 2, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Dívidas e ônus reais
declaração de imposto de renda
marthinha
English translation:Effective debts and encumbrances
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Effective debts and encumbrances
Clauwolf
5Debts and liens
Rene Duvekot
4Outstanding debts and onuses
Eduardo Queiroz
4Land debts and land chargesxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dívidas e ônus reais
Effective debts and encumbrances


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judith ryan
4 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher: no need for the "effective"; "ônus reais" ARE encumbrances
4 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dívidas e ônus reais
Outstanding debts and onuses


Explanation:
colocaria assim

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Land debts and land charges


Explanation:
..if the real agrees both with the onuses and the debts.

See the related question KudoZ 76656 giving for the 2nd part: real property liens or encumbrances. Problem in BE is that liens attach to co. shares and moveable property ONLY - not to land.


'Are there any financial charges/debts for which I will become liable ... a Local Land Charges Register; a Register of Planning Applications and Decisions; a Register ...'








    Reference: http://www.pendle.gov.uk/what_we/land_charges.html
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dívidas e ônus reais
Debts and liens


Explanation:
.

Rene Duvekot
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8