KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Food & Drink

maracujá

English translation: passion fruit


18:25 Nov 10, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Portuguese term or phrase: maracujá
a fruta...
Gustavo Kellermann
Brazil
English translation:passion fruit
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10passion fruit
Fernando Muela
5 +2passion fruitLars Bradley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
maracujá
passion fruit


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
0 min
  -> Thanks, Michael

agree  Ilse Ackerman: definitely
5 mins

agree  L10N Studio
6 mins

agree  rhandler
6 mins

agree  Vera Rocha
20 mins

agree  Amy Duncan: absolutely
34 mins

agree  xxxTrustmark: dead right
59 mins

agree  Janis Carter
3 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
10 hrs

agree  Carlos Monteiro: That's a true passion
18 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
passion fruit


Explanation:
passion fruit

Lars Bradley

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
10 hrs

agree  Cristina Chaves
1 day22 hrs