KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

destopadeira

English translation: trimmer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:destopadeira
English translation:trimmer
Entered by: Denis Kandle

03:22 Mar 9, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / máquinas industriais
Portuguese term or phrase: destopadeira
É um equipamento industrial, usado em indústria madereira / serraria.

Foto:
http://www.invicta.com.br/img/dt600.gif

Thanx
Denis Kandle
Italy
trimmer
Explanation:
http://www.mill.com.br/en/destopadores.html
Selected response from:

zaicaner
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trimmerzaicaner
3cutoff saw
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trimmer


Explanation:
http://www.mill.com.br/en/destopadores.html

zaicaner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutoff saw


Explanation:
Destopadeira de. Pêndulo Inferior. Dimensões da mesa. Diâmetro máx. da serra ... Cutoff Saw. Table size. Max. blade diameter. Max. cutting height ...
www.cbfferramentas.com.br/maksiwamachines.pdf

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32