KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

colméia

English translation: honeycomb drawer organizer


17:39 Feb 15, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: colméia
Vem sempre dentro de gavetas de armários. Facilita a organização de roupas íntimas, como calcinha, cuecas etc. A colméia tem repartições que se parecem com uma "colméia" de abelhas. Por isso, tem esse nome.
simonete
English translation:honeycomb drawer organizer
Explanation:
There is a picture on this site:
http://www.t2design.com/products.html
Selected response from:

xxxCarla Queiro


Summary of answers provided
5diividerAmy Duncan
5diamond drawer organizer
Erika McGovern
4honeycomb drawer organizerxxxCarla Queiro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diivider


Explanation:
drawer divider...see Google images

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-02-15 17:54:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aorry, DIVIDER...typing too fast, as usual! :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-02-15 17:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Woops, I mean Sorry...boy, I'm really typing too fast today!!!

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Amy!!


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honeycomb drawer organizer


Explanation:
There is a picture on this site:
http://www.t2design.com/products.html

xxxCarla Queiro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Carla!!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diamond drawer organizer


Explanation:
Uma opção


    Reference: http://froogle.google.com/froogle?q=%22diamond+drawer+organi...
Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Erika!!