KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

areia

English translation: sand


00:32 May 1, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / padrão de cor
Portuguese term or phrase: areia
É um padrão de cor de móveis. Ex.: roupeiro areia/maple (significa que tem as 2 cores, maple e areia)
simonete
English translation:sand
Explanation:
sand/maple
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sand
Leniel Macaferi
4sandy colorMarci Foster


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sand


Explanation:
sand/maple

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
8 hrs

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 day12 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sandy color


Explanation:
sandy color

Marci Foster
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish