KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

demonstrativo de utilização

English translation: utilization ou usage statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:demonstrativo de utilização
English translation:utilization ou usage statement
Entered by: mlacencio

22:04 Apr 2, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: demonstrativo de utilização
Amigos,

Segue o contexto: "Este é seu demonstrativo de utilização na rede credenciada na XX saúde. Ele contém a relação dos procedimentos que você utilizou no período."
mlacencio
utilization ou usage statement
Explanation:
É statement, ou seja,
Statement
4. Commerce. an abstract of an account
Um demonstrativo... não é proof, ou prova, comprovante, é um relatório, ou extrato - statement.
Selected response from:

baraldi
Grading comment
No meu trabalho acabei usando "utilization report" ao invés de "proof of use" pelos mesmos motivos que você citou. Mas "utilization statement" talvez seja o mais adequado. Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3proof of use
David Hollywood
4utilization ou usage statementbaraldi
3usage record sheet
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proof of use


Explanation:
not sure but maybe .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-02 22:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These Regulations may be cited as the Trade Marks (Proof of Use, etc.) Regulations 2004 and. shall come into force on 5th May 2004. ...
www.uk-legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si2004/uksi_20040946_en.p... - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Tanús
13 mins
  -> thanks Alfredo :)

agree  Susy Ordaz: or usage
5 hrs
  -> thanks Susy :)

agree  Cristina Santos
15 hrs
  -> thanks Cristina :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usage record sheet


Explanation:
...just another option (or maybe not)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilization ou usage statement


Explanation:
É statement, ou seja,
Statement
4. Commerce. an abstract of an account
Um demonstrativo... não é proof, ou prova, comprovante, é um relatório, ou extrato - statement.


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=statement
baraldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
No meu trabalho acabei usando "utilization report" ao invés de "proof of use" pelos mesmos motivos que você citou. Mas "utilization statement" talvez seja o mais adequado. Obrigado