KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Geology

tijolo autoclavado

English translation: autoclaved brick


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tijolo autoclavado
English translation:autoclaved brick
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

20:47 Jul 20, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Portuguese term or phrase: tijolo autoclavado
para a elaboração de tijolos prensados e autoclavados
inestb
autoclaved brick
Explanation:
New Autoclaved Brick Manufacturer. South Jersey Paper 2/26/01. MicroLoan for Computer System. McLaughlin’s News Agency 2/26/01. Expansion to New Location ...
www.cezcorp.org/operation_reports/Report2000-01.pdf

What is autoclaved brick? It is made of material rich with silicon dioxide, such
as, fly ash, slag, sand, etc, limestone and wa... ...
www.mec-cp.com/en/product_list.asp

The AC (autoclaved concrete) brick is an ideal masonry material for external facework. The bleaching effect of the autoclave process ensures that light and ...
www.columbiadbl.com/autoclavefacebrick.htm
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1autoclaved brick
Claudio Mazotti
5autoclaved brick
Philippe Maillard
5autoclaved blockxxxamj_services


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autoclaved block


Explanation:
good luck!

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autoclaved brick


Explanation:
**

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoclaved brick


Explanation:
New Autoclaved Brick Manufacturer. South Jersey Paper 2/26/01. MicroLoan for Computer System. McLaughlin’s News Agency 2/26/01. Expansion to New Location ...
www.cezcorp.org/operation_reports/Report2000-01.pdf

What is autoclaved brick? It is made of material rich with silicon dioxide, such
as, fly ash, slag, sand, etc, limestone and wa... ...
www.mec-cp.com/en/product_list.asp

The AC (autoclaved concrete) brick is an ideal masonry material for external facework. The bleaching effect of the autoclave process ensures that light and ...
www.columbiadbl.com/autoclavefacebrick.htm


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> obrigado!!!