KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Geology

manganês

English translation: manganese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:manganês
English translation:manganese
Entered by: Vania de Souza

21:35 Jul 6, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Geology / geology
Portuguese term or phrase: manganês
How can I say "manganês" in English?
gikamm
manganese
Explanation:
Symbol Mn
Selected response from:

Vania de Souza
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5manganeseVania de Souza
4 +2manganese
MLeiria


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
manganese


Explanation:
Symbol Mn

Vania de Souza
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell
2 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
9 hrs

agree  cristina estanislau
11 hrs

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves: because she was sure of the answer, MLeiria.
19 hrs

agree  veratek
11 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manganese


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
9 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  cristina estanislau
11 hrs
  -> obrigado




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): rhandler, R-i-c-h-a-r-d