KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Government / Politics

"Capilarizar" o discurso...Dar "capilaridade" ao discurso....

English translation: spread the word


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:"Capilarizar" o discurso...Dar "capilaridade" ao discurso....
English translation:spread the word
Entered by: Claudia Costa

16:39 May 16, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Demographics for elections...
Portuguese term or phrase: "Capilarizar" o discurso...Dar "capilaridade" ao discurso....
In the sense of making your ideas known to the great public....Any suggestions?
Cesar Sanchez
Brazil
spread the word
Explanation:
Search Results for: California in Activism And Politics : Local ...
... in Activism And Politics in (see all matching stores) ... It's time for a
Boxer Rebellion in California. it's time to spread the word to send ... ...
www.cafepress.com/shop/local-politics/browse/ Ntt-California_nr-1_N-3881+20602190_Ntk-All_D-California_Nao-1 - 66
Selected response from:

Claudia Costa
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado Claudia.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6spread the word
Claudia Costa
3diffuse your ideashirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Capilarizar
diffuse your ideas


Explanation:
Just an idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-16 16:53:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Widen the diffusion ...

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
capilarizar o discurso
spread the word


Explanation:
Search Results for: California in Activism And Politics : Local ...
... in Activism And Politics in (see all matching stores) ... It's time for a
Boxer Rebellion in California. it's time to spread the word to send ... ...
www.cafepress.com/shop/local-politics/browse/ Ntt-California_nr-1_N-3881+20602190_Ntk-All_D-California_Nao-1 - 66

Claudia Costa
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Obrigado Claudia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Henrique.

agree  rhandler
3 mins
  -> Grata, Rhandler.

agree  reginalobo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Regina.

agree  Ana Thompson
1 hr
  -> Grata, Ana.

agree  Eneide Moreira
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Eneide.

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: As long as the context is colloquial.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Muriel.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Claudia Costa