ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Government / Politics

metodologia de ensino-aprendizagem

English translation: Teaching-Learning Methodology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:metodologia de ensino-aprendizagem
English translation:Teaching-Learning Methodology
Entered by: jthompson

01:02 May 14, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Portuguese term or phrase: metodologia de ensino-aprendizagem
As práticas, cursos e metodologia de ensino-aprendizagem foram fortalecidos em diferentes espaços da Universidade
jthompson
Brazil
Teaching-Learning Methodology
Explanation:
Assim.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-05-14 01:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

Teaching Learning Methodology

http://nips.co.in/Programs/BBA/teaching-learning-methodology...

http://www.lpu.in/teaching_learning_methodology.php

Selected response from:

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Teaching-Learning MethodologyCecilia Rey
4 +2teaching and learning methods/methodologies
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Teaching-Learning Methodology


Explanation:
Assim.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-05-14 01:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

Teaching Learning Methodology

http://nips.co.in/Programs/BBA/teaching-learning-methodology...

http://www.lpu.in/teaching_learning_methodology.php



Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins
  -> Thanks Marlene!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Without initiatl caps
21 mins
  -> You're right Muriel. Thanks!

agree  imatahan
40 mins
  -> Thanks, Isabel.

agree  Sonia Maria Parise: :)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sonia.

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Isabel.

agree  silvia367325
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Silvia.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teaching and learning methods/methodologies


Explanation:
Teaching and Learning Methods and Strategies ... Discovery-Based Learning. Collaborative Learning Using Guided Discovery on the INTERNET ...
www.ic.arizona.edu/ic/edtech/strategy.html

TEACHING AND LEARNING METHODS. Chapter. CONTEXT AND CHALLENGES ...... in the learning environment, promotes participatory methods of teaching, and ...
www.ineesite.org/toolkit/docs/Chapter18.pdf

Online directory of education websites offering information on teaching and learning methods and theories.
www.educationatlas.com/education-methods-and-theories.html

A five days workshop on “Interactive Teaching & Learning Methodologies” was organized by Frontier Women University (FWU) in collaboration with Higher ...
www.hec.gov.pk/.../Interactive Learning and Teaching Method...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
36 mins
  -> tks a lot!

agree  Walter Moura
42 mins
  -> tks a lot!