KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Human Resources

Acordo Coletivo

English translation: colective deals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Acordo Coletivo
English translation:colective deals

12:43 Jun 16, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: Acordo Coletivo
How to say in English: Acordo Coletivo
Marcia
colective deals
Explanation:
RAC - Volume 4 - Número 3
Palavras-chaves: participação; acordo coletivo; sindicatos; salários. ...
Having in mind the participation of the union in colective deals in Brazil has ...
www.anpad.org.br/rac/vol_04/ htm/rac-v4-n3-ssm_resumo.html - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Collective Agreement
Lori Utecht/Vívian M Alves
3 +1colective deals
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colective deals


Explanation:
RAC - Volume 4 - Número 3
Palavras-chaves: participação; acordo coletivo; sindicatos; salários. ...
Having in mind the participation of the union in colective deals in Brazil has ...
www.anpad.org.br/rac/vol_04/ htm/rac-v4-n3-ssm_resumo.html - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Castro
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Collective Agreement


Explanation:
Collective Agreement

Lori Utecht/Vívian M Alves
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa
6 mins
  -> thanks, Claudia

agree  Hermann
7 mins
  -> thanks, Hermann

agree  canaria
15 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
23 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> thanks, Clau!

agree  Marcia Oliveira: Yes!
23 hrs
  -> thanks, Marcia

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 days22 hrs
  -> thanks!