KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Human Resources

Programa de Captação de Talentos em Formação

English translation: detecting developing talents program


20:18 Sep 16, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: Programa de Captação de Talentos em Formação
Eu traduzi este termo assim: Capturing still developing talents program.
Eu acho meio estranho mas não consigo encontrar outra coisa que encaixe
Rossana Costi
English translation:detecting developing talents program
Explanation:
hope this helps!
Selected response from:

emilia eliseo
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the excellent answer. This has really helped me
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2detecting developing talents program
emilia eliseo
4 +1develping talents scouting program
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4Program of Early Detection of Talent DevelopmentMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Program of Early Detection of Talent Development


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 301

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
detecting developing talents program


Explanation:
hope this helps!

emilia eliseo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Thanks for the excellent answer. This has really helped me
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: 4


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vania Correia
10 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
develping talents scouting program


Explanation:
Olhe: Talent scouting em google

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s : developing talents scouting program
1276 days
  -> Tobias, thank you, Antonio