KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Human Resources

recuperação de crédito

English translation: credibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:crédito (= confiança do cliente )
English translation:credibility
Entered by: Maria Karra

02:05 Mar 30, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: recuperação de crédito
Exemplos de Relatórios de Performance no Atendimento e Recuperação de Crédito

crédito = confiança do cliente (não é relativo a economia)
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
credibility
Explanation:
Hi. I'd translate "credito" as "credibility" in this case. (to regain credibility)
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3credibility
Maria Karra
3recovery of credibility/goodwill
Deolindo


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recuperação de crédito
credibility


Explanation:
Hi. I'd translate "credito" as "credibility" in this case. (to regain credibility)

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
8 mins

agree  Claudia da Matta
34 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
6 hrs

neutral  isabelsoares: but what about credit (money) recovery? In this case credibility is just part of the problem...
2254 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recuperação de crédito
recovery of credibility/goodwill


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4