KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

com vigência mantida

English translation: with legal effect sustained by


00:22 Mar 31, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Portuguese term or phrase: com vigência mantida
"O Curso é reconhecido pelo Decreto Federal xxxxx, de 13.4.70, Publicado no DOU, de 14-4-1970, com vigência mantida pelo artigo 1º do Decreto de 25.04.91, c/c o artigo 2º da Portaria nº 1790, de 22/12/93."
Beto Monteiro
Brazil
English translation:with legal effect sustained by
Explanation:
vigência - legal effect, according to Noronha
Selected response from:

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3as per/supported by
David Hollywood
4with legal effect sustained byAndrea Munhoz
4which efficacy was mantained (by Article 1 ...rhandler


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as per/supported by


Explanation:
not sure but couple of suggestions ...

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
21 mins

agree  Adriana Portas
8 hrs

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
12 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which efficacy was mantained (by Article 1 ...


Explanation:
Assim o diria.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with legal effect sustained by


Explanation:
vigência - legal effect, according to Noronha

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos!