KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Investment / Securities

divida interna fundada

English translation: funded domestic debt


19:25 Apr 1, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Portuguese term or phrase: divida interna fundada
found on a bond
SDAnderson
United States
English translation:funded domestic debt
Explanation:
[PDF] Theme 1: Debt, Monetary Policy and the Financial Sector
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. F ISCAL I MPLICATIONS OF D EBT AND D EBT R ELIEF S ECOND P
HASE A NALYTICAL I SSUES IN D OMESTIC D EBT R ELIEF March 1999 ...
www.csae.ox.ac.uk/reports/Rep0003/rep0003.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Belgian Federal Public Debt - Annual report 1999 (pdf , 254kb)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... market for domestic debt 51 1. Recent developments in the secondary market for domestic
debt instruments 53 2. The funded domestic debt maturity schedule 56 ...
treasury.fgov.be/interdette/pdf/rpt1999gb.pdf - Similar pages

OCR'd text of "An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution" by ...
... Foreign Debt . . . . . $13,745,379.35 Funded domestic debt . . . . . 60,789,914.18
Unstibscribed debt . . . . . 1,561,175.14 Total unredeemed debt . . ...
lachlan.bluehaze.com.au/books/beard_constitution/ - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

charles austin beard, an economic interpretation of the ...
... Foreign Debt $13,754,379.35 Funded Domestic Debt 60,789,914.18 Unsubscribed
Debt 1,561,175.14 Total Unredeemed Debt $76,096,468.67 ...
yamaguchy.netfirms.com/beard/const_02.html - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

[RTF] An Economic Interpretation of
File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
An Economic Interpretation of. The Constitution of The United States.
by. Charles A. Beard. New York. The Macmillan Company. 1962. Copyright ...
socserv2.socsci.mcmaster.ca/~econ/ugcm/3ll3/ beard/Economic%20Interpretation.rtf - Similar pages

[DOC] An Econonomic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... Foreign Debt. $13,754,379.35. Funded Domestic Debt. 60,789,914.18. Unsubscribed
Debt. 1,561,175.14. Total Unredeemed Debt. $76,096,468.67. [begin page 34 ]. ...
socserv2.socsci.mcmaster.ca/~econ/ugcm/3ll3/ beard/Economic%20Interpretation.doc - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Again, I thank you for your helpful reply.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5funded domestic debt
Marian Greenfield
5 +1Funded Internal Debt
Maria Luisa Duarte
5internal debt established.
horizon


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
funded domestic debt


Explanation:
[PDF] Theme 1: Debt, Monetary Policy and the Financial Sector
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. F ISCAL I MPLICATIONS OF D EBT AND D EBT R ELIEF S ECOND P
HASE A NALYTICAL I SSUES IN D OMESTIC D EBT R ELIEF March 1999 ...
www.csae.ox.ac.uk/reports/Rep0003/rep0003.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Belgian Federal Public Debt - Annual report 1999 (pdf , 254kb)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... market for domestic debt 51 1. Recent developments in the secondary market for domestic
debt instruments 53 2. The funded domestic debt maturity schedule 56 ...
treasury.fgov.be/interdette/pdf/rpt1999gb.pdf - Similar pages

OCR'd text of "An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution" by ...
... Foreign Debt . . . . . $13,745,379.35 Funded domestic debt . . . . . 60,789,914.18
Unstibscribed debt . . . . . 1,561,175.14 Total unredeemed debt . . ...
lachlan.bluehaze.com.au/books/beard_constitution/ - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

charles austin beard, an economic interpretation of the ...
... Foreign Debt $13,754,379.35 Funded Domestic Debt 60,789,914.18 Unsubscribed
Debt 1,561,175.14 Total Unredeemed Debt $76,096,468.67 ...
yamaguchy.netfirms.com/beard/const_02.html - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

[RTF] An Economic Interpretation of
File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
An Economic Interpretation of. The Constitution of The United States.
by. Charles A. Beard. New York. The Macmillan Company. 1962. Copyright ...
socserv2.socsci.mcmaster.ca/~econ/ugcm/3ll3/ beard/Economic%20Interpretation.rtf - Similar pages

[DOC] An Econonomic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... Foreign Debt. $13,754,379.35. Funded Domestic Debt. 60,789,914.18. Unsubscribed
Debt. 1,561,175.14. Total Unredeemed Debt. $76,096,468.67. [begin page 34 ]. ...
socserv2.socsci.mcmaster.ca/~econ/ugcm/3ll3/ beard/Economic%20Interpretation.doc - Similar pages




    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Again, I thank you for your helpful reply.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
1 hr

agree  António Ribeiro
4 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
13 hrs

agree  Amilcar: Seems to be the meaning of the original portinglês.
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Funded Internal Debt


Explanation:
Funded Internal Debt


    Reference: http://www.fin.gc.ca/dms/dms99_2e.html
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
I think domestic (vs. foreign) is clearer than interal (vs. external) debt. In any case, thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: YES
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I think domestic (vs. foreign) is clearer than interal (vs. external) debt. In any case, thank you.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internal debt established.


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 9 mins (2004-04-01 23:35:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... However, a general trend exists and of long it dates to classify the internal public debit in internal debt established and floating internal debt. The classification has an economic-financial content, more of the one than a legal content, therefore both are obligations contracted for the State.
www.pgfn.fazenda.gov.br/apolices/modulo1.asp

horizon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese