KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » IT (Information Technology)

Remanejamento de portas entre VLans

English translation: Reassignment of VLan Ports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:remanejamento (de portas entre VLans)
English translation:Reassignment of VLan Ports
Entered by: Esperanza Clavell

19:19 Jun 6, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Portuguese term or phrase: Remanejamento de portas entre VLans
Port do Brasil

É um programa de software.

Remanejamento é "monitoring"? "replacement"?
Esperanza Clavell
Argentina
reassignment of VLan ports
Explanation:
Remanejamento de portas entre VLans
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

Hope Carnation
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reassignment of VLan ports
airmailrpl
5relocation of VLan ports
Clauwolf
4ports reassignment between Vlans
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Switch of VLans ports
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Switch of VLans ports


Explanation:
É o que parece mais apropriado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 19:49:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também \"switch among VLans ports\"

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ports reassignment between Vlans


Explanation:
my opinion

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relocation of VLan ports


Explanation:
melhor assim

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reassignment of VLan ports


Explanation:
Remanejamento de portas entre VLans

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

Hope Carnation