KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

passar lay-out

English translation: submit the lay-out


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:passar lay-out
English translation:submit the lay-out
Entered by: xxxvrede

12:41 Feb 23, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: passar lay-out
A empresa A, após ajustes com a empresa B, irá passar formalmente lay-out dos arquivos.
xxxvrede
submit the lay-out
Explanation:
Selected response from:

reginalobo
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3submit the lay-outreginalobo
4describe the structure (of files)rhandler
4will send lay-out of files/dossiers
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
2distribute/deliver the documentation furniture lay-out
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will send lay-out of files/dossiers


Explanation:
acho que é isto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-02-23 12:54:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Penso que a empresa A passa a configuração dos seus arquivos para a empresa B
IMHO

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
distribute/deliver the documentation furniture lay-out


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
describe the structure (of files)


Explanation:
Acho que o termo "lay-out" está mal empregado em português. Acredito que o que se informará é a estrutura sistemática dos arquivos. Veja estes exemplos:

Structure of files
The following is the structure of files required to be included in a module:. /bitrix/modules/module ID/ - module root folder ...
www.bitrixsoft.com/help/source/main/help/en/developer/gener...


7 Tips to Manage Your Files BetterNote Windows Explorer displays the structure of files and folders on your computer. To open Windows Explorer, click Start, point to All Programs, ...
www.microsoft.com/atwork/manageinfo/files.mspx


BSTJ version of C.ACM Unix paper
... an object file in a particular format. However, the structure of files is controlled by the programs that use them, not by the system. ...
http://cm.bell-labs.com/cm/cs/who/dmr/cacm.html


Copy Files to the Content Collection
The structure of files within Copied Content mimics the structure of the files in the course. Example. The copy from History100 included Course Documents ...
www.blackboard.com/docs/r6/6_3/en_US/instructor/ bbas_r6_3_instructor/copy_files_to_the_content_collection.htm


File/Directory Structure of a Database
The name of each such area directory is the area ID of the physical area. The structure of files of such a directory is described later in this document. ...
www.artinapples.sk/artbase/adm_file.html



rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 621

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
submit the lay-out


Explanation:


reginalobo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
7 hrs

agree  AnaCarla
13 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day3 hrs