KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Executar mensalmente a medição dos serviços pela área mensal contractual, descon

English translation: Perform a monthly evaluation of the services rendered in accordance with the respective monthly cont


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Executar mensalmente a medição dos serviços pela área mensal contractual, descon
English translation:Perform a monthly evaluation of the services rendered in accordance with the respective monthly cont
Entered by: Lilma Schimmel

15:11 Sep 7, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / prestacao de servico
Portuguese term or phrase: Executar mensalmente a medição dos serviços pela área mensal contractual, descon
Parte de um contrato para prestacao de servico
Lilma Schimmel
United States
Perform a monthly evaluation of the services rendered in accordance with the respective monthly cont
Explanation:
My suggestion
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-07 16:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...contractual duties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-07 16:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perform a monthly evaluation of the services rendered in accordance with the respective monthly contractual duties.
Selected response from:

Ivaneide
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Measure, on a monthly basis, the services for the monthly contractual period
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
3Perform a monthly evaluation of the services rendered in accordance with the respective monthly cont
Ivaneide


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Perform a monthly evaluation of the services rendered in accordance with the respective monthly cont


Explanation:
My suggestion
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-07 16:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...contractual duties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-07 16:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perform a monthly evaluation of the services rendered in accordance with the respective monthly contractual duties.

Ivaneide
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Measure, on a monthly basis, the services for the monthly contractual period


Explanation:
After several rewrites, and various fumbles, this is the most fluent and easily understandable translation that I am able to come up with. Hope it makes things clearer for you.

You might feel more comfortable changing the "for" to "of", i,e;
'Measure, on a monthly basis, the services OF the monthly contractual period'.

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75