KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Pré-Contrato

English translation: pre-agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Pré-Contrato
English translation:pre-agreement
Entered by: peterinmadrid

16:58 Feb 8, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Banking Software
Portuguese term or phrase: Pré-Contrato
Pré-Contratos
É possível registar operações de pré-financiamento com gestão de plafonds, pagamento de facturas várias aos fornecedores e facturação periódica ao cliente de juros
peterinmadrid
Portugal
pre-agreement
Explanation:
É o que eu usaria. Um exemplo:

http://www.theage.com.au/articles/2004/09/21/1095651324356.h...

Selected response from:

Christina Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Christina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pre-agreement
Christina Moreira
4initial agreement
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pre-agreement


Explanation:
É o que eu usaria. Um exemplo:

http://www.theage.com.au/articles/2004/09/21/1095651324356.h...



Christina Moreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Christina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Flávia!

agree  telefpro
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initial agreement


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144