KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

acordos titulados ou não

English translation: secured or unsecured agreements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:acordos titulados ou não
English translation:secured or unsecured agreements
Entered by: peterinmadrid

18:06 Feb 10, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Banking Software
Portuguese term or phrase: acordos titulados ou não
Cobrança
O Módulo contempla as seguintes funcionalidades:
O sistema apresenta os valores em aberto com os correspondentes juros de mora e despesas e oferece uma ferramenta para negociação de acordos, acompanhamento e controlo do cumprimento dos mesmos. É feita uma tipificação dos acordos, titulados ou não com diferentes formas de pagamento e suporte para cheques pré-datados.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
secured or unsecured agreements
Explanation:
...agreements, secured or unsecured....

From: http://sec.edgar-online.com/1998/08/14/16/0001019056-98-0005...

B. The Company, SP Sub, the AG Subs, the subsidiaries of SP Sub
(collectively, "SP SUB'S SUBSIDIARIES"), Collateral Agent and Note Agent are
parties to that certain Secured Agreement dated February 7, 1997, and amended
and restated as of May 15, 1997 (as the same may be amended, supplemented and
otherwise modified from time to time, the "SECURED AGREEMENT") pursuant to which
Secured Agreement certain obligations of the Company, .....


From:
http://72.14.221.104/search?q=cache:JbxLT13n0KgJ:www.firstna...

CAIS / Payment profile
We will allow a maximum of 3 consecutive missed payments over the last 12 months
for one unsecured agreement.
Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5secured or unsecured agreements
Edgar Potter
4entitled or not entitled
Nadia Morais


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entitled or not entitled


Explanation:
entitled agreements, I think that's the right translation

Nadia Morais
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secured or unsecured agreements


Explanation:
...agreements, secured or unsecured....

From: http://sec.edgar-online.com/1998/08/14/16/0001019056-98-0005...

B. The Company, SP Sub, the AG Subs, the subsidiaries of SP Sub
(collectively, "SP SUB'S SUBSIDIARIES"), Collateral Agent and Note Agent are
parties to that certain Secured Agreement dated February 7, 1997, and amended
and restated as of May 15, 1997 (as the same may be amended, supplemented and
otherwise modified from time to time, the "SECURED AGREEMENT") pursuant to which
Secured Agreement certain obligations of the Company, .....


From:
http://72.14.221.104/search?q=cache:JbxLT13n0KgJ:www.firstna...

CAIS / Payment profile
We will allow a maximum of 3 consecutive missed payments over the last 12 months
for one unsecured agreement.


Edgar Potter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thank you, Edgar.