KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

normas regulamentares e regras da técnica

English translation: regulatory standards and technical rules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:normas regulamentares e regras da técnica
English translation:regulatory standards and technical rules
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:37 Mar 8, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: normas regulamentares e regras da técnica
Sempre que a denúncia tiver por motivo a não aceitação e, por isso o não cumprimento de determinações do Técnico no que concerne à observância das normas regulamentares e regras da técnica, a rescisão do Contrato implica para a Entidade a obrigação de pagar uma indemnização
peterinmadrid
Portugal
regulatory standards and technical rules
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Richard.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regulatory standards and technical rules
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
3 +2regulations and technical standards
oxygen4u
5rules and regulations of the technique
marina hennies


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulatory standards and technical rules


Explanation:
Good luck.

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thank you, Richard.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosene Zaros
8 mins
  -> Thanks Rosene

agree  Susy Ordaz
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Susy

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rules and regulations of the technique


Explanation:
this is commonly used in agreements

marina hennies
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulations and technical standards


Explanation:
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
16 mins
  -> :) Obrigadão!

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina! :)