KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

instrumentos de regulamentação colectiva de trabalho

English translation: instruments of collective labour regulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:instrumentos de regulamentação colectiva de trabalho
English translation:instruments of collective labour regulation
Entered by: peterinmadrid

12:57 Mar 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: instrumentos de regulamentação colectiva de trabalho
Os honorários constantes deste Contrato poderão ser revistos na mesma proporção das alterações salariais decorrentes da revisão dos instrumentos de regulamentação colectiva de trabalho aplicáveis aos trabalhadores do Primeiro Outorgante
peterinmadrid
Portugal
instruments of collective labour regulation
Explanation:
INSTRUMENTOS DE REGULAMENTAçÃO COLECTIVA DE TRABALHO
INSTRUMENTS OF COLLECTIVE LABOUR REGULATION

Generic term used to refer to the various instruments of collective labour regulation (for which the initials IRCT are widely used) which in the Portuguese system fall into two conceptual categories: (1) those which are the outcome of collectively agreed processes ("via convencional"), and (2) those which are issued by the Government ("via administrativa": Article 2, Collective Labour Relations Act).

http://www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/PORTUGAL/INSTRUMENTSOFCOLL...
Selected response from:

Luisa Moura Almeida
Grading comment
Thank you, Luisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5instruments of collective labour regulation
Luisa Moura Almeida
3Collective Labour Agreements
Susanne Rindlisbacher


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
instruments of collective labour regulation


Explanation:
INSTRUMENTOS DE REGULAMENTAçÃO COLECTIVA DE TRABALHO
INSTRUMENTS OF COLLECTIVE LABOUR REGULATION

Generic term used to refer to the various instruments of collective labour regulation (for which the initials IRCT are widely used) which in the Portuguese system fall into two conceptual categories: (1) those which are the outcome of collectively agreed processes ("via convencional"), and (2) those which are issued by the Government ("via administrativa": Article 2, Collective Labour Relations Act).

http://www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/PORTUGAL/INSTRUMENTSOFCOLL...


    Reference: http://www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/PORTUGAL/INSTRUMENTSOFCOLL...
Luisa Moura Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Luisa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
3 mins
  -> Thanks R :)

agree  Rosene Zaros
25 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  rhandler
34 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph ( agradeço sua mensagem de ontem, gostei)

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Cristina

agree  Susy Ordaz
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Collective Labour Agreements


Explanation:
or: industrial agreements

This paper presents the case of the Greek electric power industry, where the OSH conditions were a term in the Collective Labour Agreements in the last ...
www.actapress.com/PDFViewer.aspx?paperId=18030



Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8