KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

elementos interpretativos

English translation: interpretative elements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:elementos interpretativos
English translation:interpretative elements
Entered by: peterinmadrid

15:42 Mar 23, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Document describing case drawn up by law firm
Portuguese term or phrase: elementos interpretativos
Todos os documentos têm natureza contratual voluntária ou constituem elementos interpretativos dos respectivos contratos.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
interpretative elements
Explanation:
I would write it like this.
Selected response from:

Daniel Martz
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5interpretative elementsDaniel Martz
5interpretable elements
R-i-c-h-a-r-d


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interpretable elements


Explanation:
Looks like this Peter.

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interpretative elements


Explanation:
I would write it like this.

Daniel Martz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosene Zaros
2 mins

agree  rhandler: Google says: 651 English pages for "interpretative elements".
21 mins

agree  Neyde: So would I, Daniel.
23 mins

agree  Gisele Goldstein
31 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
18 hrs