KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

em complemento com o mesmo,

English translation: in conjunction with the same


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:em complemento com o mesmo,
English translation:in conjunction with the same
Entered by: peterinmadrid

08:49 Mar 28, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legal opinion
Portuguese term or phrase: em complemento com o mesmo,
Estas respostas procuram ser a síntese deste parecer e devem ser entendidas em complemento com o mesmo,
representando a minha opinião sobre as questões colocadas e acima analisadas.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
in conjunction with the same
Explanation:
possibly
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, canaria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as a supplement to it
Wagner Azevedo
3in conjunction with the samecanaria


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in conjunction with the same


Explanation:
possibly

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, canaria.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a supplement to it


Explanation:
my suggestion

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese