KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Fundamentação de Facto

English translation: statement of fact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Fundamentação de Facto
English translation:statement of fact
Entered by: peterinmadrid

08:54 Mar 28, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legal opinion
Portuguese term or phrase: Fundamentação de Facto
Alínea c) da Fundamentação de Facto, in pág.6 , e resposta à Questão 1ª - f), in pág.31 e 32, da Sentença Arbitral de 4 de Maio de 1989.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
statement of fact
Explanation:
See Ma. Chaves de Mello
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again, canaria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2statement of factcanaria
4factual ground/fulcrum
Denise Miranda


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statement of fact


Explanation:
See Ma. Chaves de Mello

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks again, canaria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarla Queiro
2 hrs
  -> thanks carla

agree  Neyde
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factual ground/fulcrum


Explanation:
factual ground/fulcrum

Denise Miranda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24