KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Portaria Conjunta

English translation: joint decree


17:33 Apr 2, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: Portaria Conjunta
considerando a necessidade de atualizar os procedimentos para registro de produtos "correlatos" de que trata a Lei n.º 6.360, de 23 de setembro de 1976, o Decreto n.º 79.094, de 5 de janeiro de 1977 e a Portaria Conjunta SVS/SAS n.º 1, de 23 de janeiro de 1996;
Ivaneide
Brazil
English translation:joint decree
Explanation:
ou "joint implementing order"
Selected response from:

Luisa Moura Almeida
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5joint decree
Luisa Moura Almeida
5 +2Joint Administrative RuleDaniel Martz
4 +2joint decree
Claudia Massey


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portaria conjunta
Joint Administrative Rule


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim:

Joint Administrative Rule



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-02 17:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"SVS/SAS Joint Administrative Rule No. 1"

Daniel Martz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips: yes governmamental is better then administrative
7 mins

agree  Pieter Kuenerz
2 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
portaria conjunta
joint decree


Explanation:
ou "joint implementing order"

Luisa Moura Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Massey: ahhh, you got first, spot on
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudia

agree  Gisele Goldstein
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Gisele

agree  Clara Duarte: I also translate "Portaria" as "Decree"! :)
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Clara

agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge!

agree  Cristina Santos
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portaria conjunta
joint decree


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-04-02 20:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/transport/rail/legislation/doc/hu-66-200...


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/events/pecas/hungary/doc1.pdf
Claudia Massey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Duarte: I also translate "Portaria" as "Decree"! :)
1 hr
  -> thanks Clara

agree  Luisa Moura Almeida
1 hr
  -> thanks Luisa

agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs
  -> thank you Jorge

disagree  Paulo Alexandre Mariano Lopes: Decree is above any Ordinance, within the Law hyerarchy framework
3223 days