KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

conluio

English translation: collusion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conluio
English translation:collusion
Entered by: tania nogueira

13:59 Apr 4, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / JURISPRUDENCE
Portuguese term or phrase: conluio
quando se acresce o dolo, evidenciado no conluio e propósito de prejudicar a outrem e favorecer a quem praticou
tania nogueira
Israel
collusion
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7collusion
Clauwolf
4"secret plot"
Marcelo Gonçalves


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
collusion


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Potter: or conspiracy...
20 mins
  -> yes, thanks

agree  Neyde
34 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Neil Stewart
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  marina hennies
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxCarla Queiro
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  SONIA VIEIRA: Sonia Vieira
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
10 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"secret plot"


Explanation:
Conluio meaning:
"Conluio: Ato de duas ou mais pessoas entrarem em acordo para realização de ato ilícito, sonegação ou fraude"


    Reference: http://www.tributario.net/dicionario/dicionario.asp
Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4