KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Acordo de Pagamentos Plurianuais

English translation: Pluriannual Payment Agreement/Plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Acordo de Pagamentos Plurianuais
English translation:Pluriannual Payment Agreement/Plan
Entered by: peterinmadrid

19:23 Apr 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: Acordo de Pagamentos Plurianuais
As disposições desta cláusula serão aplicáveis, sem prejuízo de disposição em contrário na presente Adenda. Nada na presente alterará, modificará, reduzirá ou limitará (1) qualquer disposição do Acordo de Pagamentos Plurianuais datado de xx de 2005
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Pluriannual Payment Agreement/Plan
Explanation:
maybe
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thank you, David.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Multi-Year Payment Agreement
Donna Sandin
3 +3Pluriannual Payment Agreement/Plan
David Hollywood


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pluriannual Payment Agreement/Plan


Explanation:
maybe

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you, David.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Dixon: Sounds OK to me.
12 mins
  -> thanks Paul :)

agree  Marcia Gascon
52 mins

agree  SONIA VIEIRA: sonia vieira
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Multi-Year Payment Agreement


Explanation:
if British, Multi-Annual

(this is from international organizations glossaries)

Donna Sandin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxamj_services: http://www.library.yale.edu/ecollections/neweorders.html
33 mins