KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Adenda de Compra do Cliente

English translation: client's purchase addendum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Adenda de Compra do Cliente
English translation:client's purchase addendum
Entered by: peterinmadrid

20:24 Apr 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: Adenda de Compra do Cliente
Em caso de inconsistência ou conflito entre os termos desta Adenda e da Encomenda e do Contrato, prevalecerão os contidos nesta Adenda. Quaisquer termos adicionais ou conflituantes com os constantes na Adenda de Compra do Cliente são rejeitados pela xx.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
client's purchase addendum
Explanation:
It refers to the additional terms of purchase stipulated by the client
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
Thank you, Patricia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Client's Purchasing Appendixxxxamj_services
4client's purchase addendum
A. Patricia Pedraza
4client purchasing amendment/addendum
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Client's Purchasing Appendix


Explanation:

Segundo Aurélio:

adenda
[Do lat. addenda.]
Substantivo feminino.
1.Aquilo que se acrescenta a um livro, a uma obra, para completá-la; apêndice, adendo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-04-09 20:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Check these out:
http://www.unal.edu.co/documentos/adenda11tr_movilicbf_20061...
http://www.compras.planeta.es/Data/DocumentosCGC/CONDICIONES...
http://www.contratos.gov.co/archivospuc1/ADE/268001703/07-2-...


xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake
18 mins
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client purchasing amendment/addendum


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client's purchase addendum


Explanation:
It refers to the additional terms of purchase stipulated by the client

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Patricia.