KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

Encomenda - Licença de Empresa

English translation: Sales Order - Business License


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Encomenda - Licença de Empresa
English translation:Sales Order - Business License
Entered by: peterinmadrid

20:41 Apr 9, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: Encomenda - Licença de Empresa
A presente Adenda ("Adenda") reporta-se á Encomenda - Licença de Empresa datada de xx e às respectivas alterações (conjuntamente "Encomenda") realizadas nos termos do Contrato de Licença e Manutenção de Software datado de xx ("Contrato"), celebrado entre xx e o Cliente
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Sales Order - Business License
Explanation:
Cyberjargon.

When you buy software on behalf of your company, you issue a sales order, and you get a Business License for your company.

Espero seja útil a explicação.
Selected response from:

Maria Diehn
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sales Order - Business License
Maria Diehn
4Company License - OrderSONIA VIEIRA
4Encomenda - Company License
Marcia Gascon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Encomenda - Company License


Explanation:
Encomenda - company license

CONSENTS, APPROVALS, PERMITS AND LICENSES. - Company license dated October 30, 2000. [PAGE OMMITTED - JAPANESE SCRIPT]. Company License ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2001/04/02/0000947871-01-000177/Section36.asp - 56k

eu penso que é isso, acho que o Encomenda não se traduz, será??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-04-09 22:45:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou Encomenda ( Incumbency)

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company License - Order


Explanation:
Será que tem a haver com fornecimento de produtos?

SONIA VIEIRA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marcia Gascon: pois é Sônia pensei no "Order" também, acho que se encaixa, vamos ver ..
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sales Order - Business License


Explanation:
Cyberjargon.

When you buy software on behalf of your company, you issue a sales order, and you get a Business License for your company.

Espero seja útil a explicação.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://securityguide.computerworld.com/cwsecurity/MainServlet?ksAction=home

    Reference: http://securityguide.computerworld.com/cwsecurity/MainServle...
Maria Diehn
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.