KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

quadro de financiamento seguro

English translation: secure financial schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:quadro de financiamento seguro
English translation:secure financial schedule
Entered by: ana_brum

18:47 Jun 9, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato
Portuguese term or phrase: quadro de financiamento seguro
Que, ainda de acordo com essa resolução, as empresas se obrigam a manter e, se necessário, estabelecer um «quadro de financiamento seguro e apropriado ás empresas XXXXX, garantindo-lhes os meios necessários à execução das suas missões»;
ana_brum
secure financial schedule
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1secure financial schedulerhandler
4safe financing plan
Ana Rita Santiago
4secure financial standard
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secure financial standard


Explanation:
;)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safe financing plan


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Boa sorte

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secure financial schedule


Explanation:
That's it.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 621
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
41 mins
  -> Thank you