KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Law: Contract(s)

que dela se retirem ensinamentos

English translation: from which lessons may be learnt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:que dela se retirem ensinamentos
English translation:from which lessons may be learnt
Entered by: ana_brum

16:06 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: que dela se retirem ensinamentos
Que a experiência colhida ao longo dos cerca de três anos de vigência do contrato permite ( e aconselha) que dela se retirem ensinamentos, por forma a clarificar conceitos e aperfeiçoar procedimentos:
ana_brum
from which lessons may be learned....
Explanation:
que dela se retirem ensinamentos

Abstract submitted for the Second Astrobiology Science Conference ...
... serve as an initial experimental field-deployed testbed that will support field research of inherent and immediate value, and from which lessons may be learned ...
research.spaceref.com/acmgh/abscon02-abstract.html

[PDF] NEW YORK INDEPENDENT SYSTEM OPERATOR SYSTEM OPERATIONS ADVISORY ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
... Investigate, as appropriate, operating situations from which lessons
may be learned regarding the enhancement of system reliability. ...
www.nyiso.com/services/documents/groups/oc_sys_op_advis_com... soas_scope_3_13_00.pdf
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5that lessons may be learned from it
Donna Sandin
5from which lessons may be learned....
airmailrpl
5(allows) knowledge is taken from it
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
that lessons may be learned from it


Explanation:
"lessons learned" is a good current buzzword, anyway!

Donna Sandin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 mins

agree  Enza Longo
12 mins

agree  Toze
32 mins

agree  Cassia Afini
40 mins

agree  Douglas Divers
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(allows) knowledge is taken from it


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from which lessons may be learned....


Explanation:
que dela se retirem ensinamentos

Abstract submitted for the Second Astrobiology Science Conference ...
... serve as an initial experimental field-deployed testbed that will support field research of inherent and immediate value, and from which lessons may be learned ...
research.spaceref.com/acmgh/abscon02-abstract.html

[PDF] NEW YORK INDEPENDENT SYSTEM OPERATOR SYSTEM OPERATIONS ADVISORY ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
... Investigate, as appropriate, operating situations from which lessons
may be learned regarding the enhancement of system reliability. ...
www.nyiso.com/services/documents/groups/oc_sys_op_advis_com... soas_scope_3_13_00.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help.